♥song for mama♥

You taught me everything and everything you’ve given me
I always keep it inside
You’re the driving force in my life, ey, yeah
There isn’t anything or anyone that I can be
And it just wouldn’t feel right
If I didn’t have you by my side, oh

You were there for me to love and care for me
When skies were gray
Whenever I was down, you were always there
To comfort me

And no one else can be what you have been to me
You will always be
You will always be the girl in my life
For all times

Mama, mama you know I love you (I love you, ooh, you know I love you)
Mama, mama your the queen of my heart
Your love is like tears from the stars (Yes, it is)
Mama I just want you to know
Lovin’ you is like food to my soul (Yes, it is, yes, it, is, oh… oh… oh…)
(Yes, it is, yes, it is, yes it, is, oh… oh… oh…

You’re always down for me have always been around for me
Even when I was bad
You showed me right from my wrong, yes, you did
And you took up for me when everyone was downin’ me
You always did understand
You gave me strength to go on

There was so many times
Looking back when I was so afraid
And then you come to me and say to me
I could face anything

And no one else can do what you have been doin’ for me
You’ll always be
You will always be
The girl in my life, woo, oh

Mama, mama you know I love you (You know I love you, you know I love you)
Mama (Hoo), mama your the queen of my heart (You are)
Your love is like tears from the stars (Your love is like tears from the stars)
Mama I just want you to know (Ooh, mama I just want you to know)
Lovin’ you is like food to my soul, oh

Never gonna go a day without you, ooh…
Fills me up just thinkin’ ’bout you
I’ll never go a day without my mama

Mama (You know), mama (Mama) you know I love you
(You know I love you, ooh… oh… ooh…)
Mama, mama your the queen of my heart (The queen of my heart)
Your love is like (Say your love) tears from the stars (Your love is like tears from the stars)
Mama (Mama) I just want you to know (Whoa, ma-mama, mama)
Lovin’ you is like food to my soul (Lovin’ you is like food to my soul)

Bom, bom, bom (Oh… ho… oh… oh…)
Bom, bom, bom (Yeah… yeah…)
(You are the food to my soul)
(Yes, you are)

mom hope you’ll love my gift ^_*

hapi puso!!!

HAPPY VALENTINES

快樂情人節

heureux valentines

glücklich valentines

खुश वैलेंटाइन

bahagia Valentine

felice valentines

幸せのバレンタイン

행복한 발렌타인 데이

счастливый Валентина

valentines feliz

วาเลนไทน์ สุข

valentines feliç

valantin kontan

bahagia Valentine

Среќен Валентин

at xempre mawawala ba ang translation ko?!

HAPI PUSO/HAPI BALENTYNS 🙂

HALABSHU OL

HAPPY NEW YEAR..

YIPEEEEE.. year 2009 was about to end.. i hour nalang..

most of my previous year is just boring.. nothing is really exciting.. dumadaan lang nang wlang masyadong mareminisce.. unlike my year 2009… weeeiiwww.. masasabi ko na dalawang masasakit na trials ang nalagpasan ko at dalawang masayang pangyayari din naman ang nangyari  na hindi ko malilimutan, ang pag uwi ko ng pinas 🙂 at ehem ehem.. =)

i just hope na maging lucky ang 2010 ko.. in terms of career, health especially u know hehhe..

and most especially i wish i can let  all the bad times behind from year 2009…and start my another year with a new beginning…

GOODBYE 2009…..HELLO 2010……

how’s my christmas??

kumusta nman ang pasko nyo?? hmmmm aq wla lang just like an ordinary day! i worked on xmas eve and xmas day as well..i got home at 11:30pm, after i ate spag en fruit salad i laid down on my bed waiting for the time i can open my gifts 🙂 like how it used to be when i was still in the PI.. we open our gifts at exactly 12am.. i still follow those traditions eventhough we dont celebrate xmas anymore lyk how we used to.. i remember how i celebrate my xmas few yrs back when i was still in the PI (saya superrrr), its so different from how im celebrating my xmas here in US. dont wanna elaborate it anymore it just make me so sad  😦

anyweiz my presents

after i opened

en thats about it! after i opened my presents, i went to sleep hehhe..

i just hope that u guys like the presents that i gave u 🙂

MERRY CHRISTMAS!

x’mas wish list

christmas is coming!!…in just few days we will celebrating the most awaited holiday “CHRISTMAS”
just wanna share you guys my wish list:

  • i wish i can spend my xmas in PI
  • i wish to have my own mini loppy
  • i wish to get iphone 3’s
  • i wish i have an extra bucks so i can send money to my love ones in the PI including my godchildrens lol.
  • i wish to have a brand new car
  • i wish to rid of my bills such as car payment, loan and credit cardssss! in short i wanna be DEBT FREE! lol
  • i wish to gain at least 15 pounds lol
  • i wish to find my “right one” 🙂
  • i wish to find job that something i will enjoy ( and what is that? i dont know! lol)
  • i wish to get ab rocket 🙂

but if santa will only allows me to have one wish on xmas that would be:

i wish to have…………………. YOU back 🙂

please santa